Request for Proposal (RFP) from Contractors / Shop Keepers / Firms for Allotment of Main Canteen / Shops at UAP.
Upload Date: 25 August 2026
Last Date: 15 September 2026
DIRECTOR ADMINISTRATION
The University of Agriculture, Peshawar
NOTICE INVITING TENDER
The University of Agriculture, Peshawar invites sealed bids from eligible firms/individuals for the grant of license for operation, management and maintenance of the Main Canteen & Shops of The University of Agriculture, Peshawar on monthly rent fee basis.
| S. # |
Name of Work |
Earnest Money |
Last date of submission & Time |
Date & Opening Time |
01
|
Allotment of Main Canteen of the University |
Rs. 200,000/- |
15-09-2026, 10:00 hrs |
15-09-2026, 10:30 hrs |
| 02 |
Allotment of Shops (02 Nos) |
Rs. 50,000/- Each |
15-09-2026, 10:00 hrs |
15-09-2026, 10:30 hrs |
TERMS & CONDITIONS:
The bidder/applicant shall:
- Bidding documents containing detailed terms and conditions, specification and requirement etc. are available for bidders on at KPPRA https://www.kppra.gov.pk and University Website https://www.aup.edu.pk (Link below)
- The affidavits in hard form regarding Non-Black Listing / Bankruptcy (confirming that bidder is not Blacklisted by any Government/Semi Government Organization nor any banking institution), in (original) shall be submitted in a separate envelope.
- Possess a valid National Tax Number (NTN) issued by the Federal Board of Revenue (FBR).
- Possess relevant experience in operation/management of canteen, cafeteria, restaurant or similar food service facility.
- Comply with all applicable food safety, hygiene and health regulations.
- The original bid fee receipt Rs.2,000/- Each (original) per form and CDR must be accompanied by bid security in shape of call deposit in the name of Treasurer University of Agriculture, Peshawar into Account No. PK26KHYB5317003007797396 "The Bank of Khyber, University of Peshawar, University Campus Branch, Peshawar" shall be submitted in a separate envelope to the undersigned.
- The license shall be awarded to the highest evaluated responsive bidder offering the highest monthly rent fee, subject to fulfillment of eligibility requirements and acceptance of all terms and conditions contained in the bidding documents.
- The University reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids and to cancel the bidding process at any stage in accordance with applicable Government rules, regulations and the policies of the University.
Download Bidding Documents:
- Download Tender Documents for Main Canteen & Shops
Director Administration
THE UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE PESHAWAR
Phone # +92 91 9221167
Mobile #: 0333 9625046
Email: shoaib@aup.edu.pk